>>> MAIN COMPETITION

>>> MAIN COMPETITION >>> BLOCK I - Friday 14.11 / 17:10-18:45


magi

La muerte dormida / Sleeping Death

reż./dir.: David Casademunt Izquierdo
15’ / Fitzcarraldo FilmsS.L. / Hiszpania 2014

czytaj więcej...
mur

Mur / The Wall

reż./dir.: Andra Tevy
17’ / Jonathan Hazan / Francja 2014

czytaj więcej...
magma

Magma

reż./dir.: Paweł Maślona
31' / WRiTvUŚ / Polska 2013

czytaj więcej...
olga

Olga

reż./dir.: Kaur Kokk
19’ / Alasti Kino OÜ / Estonia 2013

czytaj więcej...
pozegnanie

Pożegnanie / Farewell

reż./dir.: Marta Prus
4’ / PWSFTViT / Polska 2013

czytaj więcej...

>>> MAIN COMPETITION >>> BLOCK II - Friday 14.11 / 19:00-20:45

futuro

El Futuro / The Future

reż./dir.: Luis López Carrasco
67’/ Luis López Carrasco, Luis Ferrón, Ion de Sosa, Manu Calvo y Roberto Butragueno / Hiszpania 2013

czytaj więcej...
padre

Padre / Father

reż./dir.: Santiago ‘Bou’ Grasso
12’ / opusBou / Francja 2013

czytaj więcej...
lozko

Z łóżka powstałeś / From Bed Thou Arose

reż./dir.: Bartosz Konopka
23’ / Otter Films / Polska 2014

czytaj więcej...

>>> MAIN COMPETITION >>> BLOCK III - Friday 14.11 / 21:00-22:35

ou

Ou je metes ma pudeur / My Sense of Modesty

reż./dir.: Sebastien Bailly
20’ / Sébastien de Fonséca / Francja 2013

czytaj więcej...
poeb

Leichenschmaus / Family Funeral

reż./dir.: Felix F. Walz
13’ / Hamburg Media School / Niemcy 2013

czytaj więcej...
bahar

Bahar im wonderland / Bahar in wonderland

reż./dir.: Behrooz Karamizade
16’ / Jörn Möllenkamp / Niemcy 2013

czytaj więcej...
obcy

Obcy / Stranger

reż./dir.: Piotr Domalewski
24’ / WRiTvUŚ / Polska 2013

czytaj więcej...
errata

Errata

reż./dir.: Arek Biedrzycki
19’ / WRiTvUŚ / Polska 2013

czytaj więcej...

>>> MAIN COMPETITION >>> BLOCK IV - Saturday 15.11 / 15:10-16:30

moll

B Moll

reż./dir.: Zuzana Mariankova
5’ / University of Performing Arts / Słowacja 2014

czytaj więcej...
walc

Ostatni walc / The Last Waltz

reż./dir.: Maciej Kawalski
15’ / Polska 2014

czytaj więcej...
zabicie

Zabicie ciotki / Killing Auntie

reż./dir.: Mateusz Głowacki
30’ / WRiTvUŚ / Polska 2013

czytaj więcej...
endemit

Łakomstwa Endemita / Endemic’s Greed

reż./dir.: Natalia Dziedzic
11' / FUMI STUDIO ( Piotr Furmankiewicz, Mateusz Michalak) / Polska 2014

czytaj więcej...
wulkan

Wulkan / Volcano

reż./dir.: Michał Wawrzecki
17’ / WRiTvUŚ / Polska 2013

czytaj więcej...

>>> MAIN COMPETITION >>> BLOCK V - Saturday 15.11 / 16:45-18:45

wi

Wo Wir Sind / Where We Are

dir.: Ileker Çatak
14’ / Hamburg Media School / Germany 2013

czytaj więcej...
turcja

Serender

reż./dir.: Seyid Coak
17’ / Seyid Coak / Turcja 2014

czytaj więcej...
swim

Le maillot de bain / The Swimming Trunks

reż./dir.: Mathilde Bayle
20’ / Jonathan Hazan / Francja 2013

czytaj więcej...
ojcze

Ojcze masz / Father’s Day

reż./dir.: Kacper Lisowski
32’ / Studio Munka – SFP / Polska 2014

czytaj więcej...
matka

Matka ziemia / Mother Earth

reż./dir.: Piotr Złotowicz
30’ / PWSFTViT / Polska 2014

czytaj więcej...

>>> CALENDAR

>>> Day 1 – 12.11.2014 (Wednesday)

15:00 – 16:00
The Jan Machulski Independent Feature Film Awards – films nominated (screening block I)

16:10 – 18:00
The Jan Machulski Independent Feature Film Awards – films nominated (screening block II)

18:15 –  20:00
The Jan Machulski Independent Feature Film Awards – films nominated (screening block III)

20:15 – 21:15
The Jan Machulski Independent Feature Film Awards – films nominated (screening block IV)

21:30 – 22:20
Fashion Film Review

>>> Day 2 – 13.11.2014 (Thursday)

15:00 – 16:30
The Jan Machulski Independent Feature Film Awards – films nominated (screening block V)

16:45 – 18:00
The Jan Machulski Independent Feature Film Awards – films nominated (screening block VI)

18:20 – 19:45
The Jan Machulski Independent Feature Film Awards – films nominated (screening block VII)

20:00 – 22:00
HEARTBEATS FREEDOM – Cinema liberty or freedom in the cinema?
- presentation of the film „ Postcards From The Republic Of The Absurd” by Jan Holoubek
– debate with invited guests

>>> Day 3 – 14.11.2014 (Friday)

11:00 – 14:00
Central Poland Business Support Network EEN training (usuń kropkę)

15:00 – 16:50
PRODUCER WORKSHOP WITH ANNA WYDRA

17:00 – 17:10
Opening of the 13th International Independent Feature Film Competition

17:10 – 18:45
I Screening Block (screening of competitive films)

19:00 – 20:45
II Screening Block (screening of competitive films)

21:00 – 22:35
III Screening Block (screening of competitive films)

>>> Day 4 – 15.11.2014 (Saturday)

13:00 – 14:50
Slovak Short Cinema – meeting with the Slovakian cinema

13:00-15:00
DOCUMENTARY WORKSHOP WITH MARCIN KOSZAŁKA

15:10 – 16:30
IV Screening Block (screening of competitive films)

16:45 – 18:45
V Screening Block (screening of competitive films)

19:00 – 20:40
Special show prepared by MULTIMEDIA POLSKA

21:30
Closing Ceremony of 13th International Forum of Independent Feature Film
- Awards Ceremony of the Independent Polish Cinema Jan Machulski Awards (edition 2014)
– Announcement of nominations for Independent Polish Cinema Jan Machulski Awards (edition 2015)
– Presentation of awards to the winners of the International Independent Feature Film Competition
– Buffet for participants and invited guests

>>> Day 5 – 12.11.2014 (Friday)

14:00-16:00
SCREENPLAY WORKSHOP WITH AGNIESZKA KRUK

13:00-15:00
German Short Cinema – meetingwoth the German cinema

16:00-17:50
Winning Films Review

18:00-19:30
Independent music videos review

>>> VARIA